Česko-Slovenská Konference GRAFY 2010

Pořádá: JČMF Brno, Fakulta informatiky MU, Katedra matematiky a fyziky UO.

Orientační program konference

Sborník příspěvků v PDF

Vybavení přednáškové místnosti

Počítač s dataprojektorem a tabule s fixy. Zpětný projektor nebude, v případě potřeby můžeme ruční slidy scanovat do PDF souboru na místě, ale raději si připravte PDF prezentaci předem.

Sebrané přednáškové slidy

Kdo z účastníků na výzvu dodal organizátorům soubor promítaný na své přednášce, má jej odkazem zveřejněný dole v programu. Sběr byl ukončen v září 2010.

Pondělí 31.5.

Příjezd před polednem, společný oběd v menze, odpolední blok přednášek:

14:00-14:50Ĺ. Török: The Antibandwidth problem
15:00-15:20P. Kabelíková: Eigenvectors of graphs and their relation to numerical problems
15:25-15:45P. Kovář: Distance magic labeling of graphs
coffee break
16:15-16:35R. Slíva: Antimagic labeling graphs with a special dominating subgraphs
16:40-17:00M. Nehéz: On k-Dominating Cliques and Interval Routing
17:05-17:25P. Gregor: Queue layouts of hypercubes
17:30-17:50J. Kratochvíl: TBA
17:55-18:15M. Knor: Domination in a converse of a digraph

Večer uvítací párty v areálu se švédskými stoly a pitím.

Úterý 1.6.

Dopolední blok přednášek:

8:30-9:20S. Jendroľ: Facial parity vertex colourings of plane graphs
9:30-9:50J. Czap: Facial parity edge colouring of plane graphs
9:55-10:15G. Juhásová: Generalized fractional total coloring of complete graphs
coffee break
10:45-11:35Z. Ryjáček: Closures, Hamiltonian properties and forbidden subgraphs
11:45-12:05P. Vrána: A closure for Hamilton-connectedness in claw-free graphs

Odpolední blok přednášek (paralelní):

14:00-14:50 M. Bača: Connection between difference and sum labelings
15:00-15:20D. Kráľ: Total fractional colorings of graphs with large girthJ. Fiala: Algoritmus pro hledání indukovaných cest ve spáruprostých grafech
15:25-15:45R. Lukoťka: Real flow number of generalized Blanuša snarksJ. Ekstein: Star subdivisions and connected even factors in the square of a graph
coffee break
16:15-16:35E. Máčajová: Nowhere-zero flows on bidirected eulerian graphsN. Krivoňáková: Coefficients of chromatic polynomials and tension polynomials
16:40-17:00E. Rollová: Nowhere-zero flows on join of graphsĽ. Bezegová: Magic rectangles and multipartite graphs
17:05-17:25J. Mazák: Five-cycles in 2-factors of cubic graphsŠ. Gyürki: A generalization of Kyš's and Plesník's construction of goal-minimally k-diametric graphs
17:30-17:50K. Chudá: L(2,1)-farbenie zdvojených grafovM. Horňák: Neighbour-distinguishing index of planar graphs

Středa 2.6..

Dopolední blok přednášek (paralelní):

8:30-9:20P. Rossmanith: Pathwidth of Sparse Graphs
9:30-9:50Z. Dvořák: Finding subgraphs and testing FOL properties in sparse graphsĽ. Staneková: Automorphisms of vertex-transitive digraphs for the degree-diameter problem
9:55-10:15R. Ganian: Algorithmic applications of linear rank-widthI. Schiermeyer: Rainbow connection and minimum degree
coffee break
10:45-11:05J. Obdržálek: Directed graph minors P. Holub: Interlace polynomial of graphs
11:10-11:30O. Suchý: Parameterized Complexity of Arc-Weighted Directed Steiner Problems
P. Hrnčiar: Minimal eccentric sequences with two values
11:35-11:55M. Tesař: Locally Injective Homomorphisms to Simple Weight GraphsP. Híc: New Classes of Digraphs with Gaussian Spectra

Krátký odpolední blok přednášek:

14:00-14:50G. Hahn: Cops and robbers on infinite graphs

Odpolední pěší výlet(y) v areálu LVA, individuálně i skupinově dle zájmu. Pozdější večeře v menze.

Čtvrtek 3.6.

Dopolední blok přednášek:

8:30-9:20O. Pangrác: Colorings and crossings
9:30-9:50M. Klešč: On the Crossing Numbers of Join Products
9:55-10:15E. Draženská: On the Crosssing Numbers of Products with Cycles
coffee break
10:40-11:00D. Kravecová: The Crossing Numbers of Cartesian Products of Some Small Power Graphs
11:05-11:25M. Derka: Planar Graph Emulators: Fellows? Conjecture
11:30-11:50J. Karabáš: Archimedean maps of higher genera

Odpolední organizovaný výlet - Mikulov, Valtice, následovaný konferenční večeří a ochutnávkou vína (vše mimo Lednici, zajištěna vlastní autobusová doprava).

Pátek 4.6.

Dopolední blok přednášek:

8:30-9:20J. Nešetřil: Graph Modelling: C3 vs C4
9:30-9:50R. Čada: Graph closures and orientability of graphs
9:55-10:15F. Kardoš: Perfect Matchings in Cubic Graphs
coffee break
10:45-11:05M. Kotrbčík: Locally-maximal embeddings of graphs
11:10-11:30O. Moriš: Efficient Route-Planning Approach: With Limited Resources
11:35-11:55V. Vetchý: Forbidden graphs for a graph G with the index ?(G^2) < 4
oběd

Zakončení, oběd a odjezd účastníků.